COLOR THEME


BACKGROUND TEXTURE


COMMITTEES

  • Grievance Redressal Committee

    Sr. No. Name of Faculty Designation Mobile Number
    1 Dr. Umeshkumar Dubey Chairman 8805587762
    2 Dr. Geeta Padole-Gaikwad Member 9922966176
    3 Prof. Sanjay Bhadke Member Secretary 8805001735
    4 Dr. Tryambak Karde Academecian 8308831378
    5 Adv. Nitin Sambre ADVOCATE 7122529932
    6 Dr. G.S. Natrajan RTMNU 7122529932

    Grievance Redressal Application Form - Click Here

  • E-Waste Management Committee

    Sr. No. Name Designation
    1 Mr. Mukul Pande Director,  IT (Infrastructure) Chairman
    2 Mr.Sandeep Gaikwad  Management Representative, Treasurer Member
    3 Dr. Prabha Nair Associate Professor Member
    4 Dr. Umeshkumar Dubey Dean, Administration Member
    5 Ms. Surekha Raut Director, Finance & Accounts Member Secretary

  • GATE/GRE: Study Circle

    Sr. No. Name Designation
    1 Mr. H.V. Mahavadiwar Chairman
    2 Ms.  Snehal  Paliwal Member
    3 Ms. Neha  Mogre Member
    4 Ms. Rashmi Bhatt Member
    5 Mr. Manish Chudare Member
    6 Mr. Pratik Ghutke Member
    7 Mr. Clide James Member Secretary
  • Skill Development Programme Committee

    Sr. No. Name Designation
    1 Mr. Mukul Pande Chairman
    2 Ms. Kanika Dutta  Member
    3 Mr. Neeraj Wayzode Member
    4 Mr. Amey Khedikar Member
    5 Mr.  Jiwan Dehankar Member
    6 Mr. Nikesh Rathod Member
    7 Mr. T.P .Raju Member Secretary

  • Green Audit Committee

    Sr. No. Name Designation
    1 Mr. Mukul Pande Chairman
    2 Dr. Geeta Padole-Gaikwad Member
    3 Mr. Milind Khamgaonkar Member
    4 Mr. Nadir Husain Member
    5 Mr. Ashwadip Fulzele Member
    6 Ms. Nagma Sheikh Member
    7 Mr. Amey Khedikar Member Secretary

  • Governing Body

    Sr. No. Name Designation
    1 Dr. Anjali Patil-Gaikwad President
    2 Dr. Mohan Gaikwad-Patil Secretary
    3 Mr. Sandeep Gaikwad Treasurer
    4 Dr. Prabha S. Nair Member Secretary
    5 Dr. U. Ramesh
    Regional Officer, WRO, Mumbai
    AICTE Representative
    6 Mr. Gulabrao Thakare,
    Joint Director, Technical Education, RO, Nagpur
    Nominee of DTE
    7 Mr. P.S. Patankar,
    Structural Consultant, Nagpur
    Industrialist
    8 Dr. G. S. Khadekar,
    Dept. of Mathamatics, RTMNU, Nagpur
    Educationalist
    9 Dr. Puran Meshram,
    Registrar, RTMNU, Nagpur
    Nominee of RTMNU
    10 Mr. Vinod Gaikwad Member
    11 Dr. Sarika. V. Gaikwad Member

  • Local Managing Committee


    (Under Section 85 of Maharashtra Universities Act 1994)

    Sr. No. Name Representative Designation
    1 Dr. Mohan Gaikwad-Patil Management Chairman
    2 Dr. Anajli Patil-Gaikwad Management Member
    3 Mr. Sandeep Gaikwad Management Member
    4 Ms. Neelu Goza Industry Member
    5 Mr. Abhijeet Pawade Social Worker Member
    6 Adv. V. Khandekar Advocate Member
    7 Dr. Umeshkumar Dubey Teaching Representative Member
    8 Mr. Anup Gade Teaching Representative Member
    9 Ms. Roshani Talmale Teaching Representative Member
    10 Mr. Sandeep Palsodkar Non-Teaching Representative Member
    11 Dr. Prabha S. Nair Principal Member Secretary

  • Academic Council

    Sr. No. Name Representative Designation
    1 Dr. Prabha S. Nair Vice Principal Chairman
    2 Dr. Mohan Gaikwad-Patil Management Secretary
    3 Mr. Sandeep Gaikwad Management Member
    4 Mr. Manish Singvi Industry Member
    5 Mr. Abhijeet Pawade Social Worker Member
    6 Mr. V. Khadekar Advocate Member
    7 Dr. Akhil Sheikh Teaching Representative Member
    8 Dr. Geeta Padole-Gaikwad Teaching Representative Member
    9 Dr. Umeshkumar Dubey Teaching Representative Member
    10 Dr. Roshani Singh Teaching Representative Member
    11 Dr. P. L. Pradhan Teaching Representative Member
    12 Dr. Prabha Nair Teaching Representative Member
    13 Mr. Sandeep Palsodkar Non-Teaching Representative Member
    14 Mr. Harshwardhan Mahiwadiwar Teaching Representative Member Secretary

  • Administrative Body

    Sr. No. Name of the Faculty Member Designation
    1 Dr. Prabha S. Nair Vice Principal Chairman
    2 Ms. Surekha Raut Director, Finance Member
    3 Mr. Mukul Pande Director, IT and Infrastructure Member
    4 Ms. Deepanti Pal Director , Training & Placement Member
    5 Dr. Umeshkumar Dubey Dean , Administration Member
    6 Dr. Akilahmad Sheikh Dean, Students Council Member
    7 Dr. Ankush Mankar HoD, Mechanical Engineering Member
    8 Mr. Sanjay Bhadke Assistant Professor, Civil Engineering Member
    9 Mr. Sandeep Palsodkar Registrar Member Secretary

  • Research and Development Board

    Sr. No. Name Designation
    1 Dr. Umesh K. Dubey Dean Administration Chairperson
    2 Dr. Mohan Gaikwad-Patil Associate  Professor, General Engineering Member
    3 Dr. Prabha S. Nair, Principal Member
    4 Dr. Geeta Padole-Gaikwad Director Admission Member
    5 Dr. Harikumar Naidu, Professor, Electronics & Communication Engineering Member
    6 Dr. Zafarahmad Sheikh, Associate Professor, Computer Science & Engineering Member
    7 Dr. Jayaram T.N, Professor, Civil Engineering Member
    8 Dr. G.K. Venkata Narsimha Reddy Professor, Information Technology Member
    9 Dr. A. Mankar, Professor, Mechanical Engineering Member
    10 Dr. Akilahmad  Sheikh, Assistant  Professor, General Engineering Member
    11 Dr. Prashant Kshirsagar, Assistant  Professor, Master of Business Administration Member
    12 Dr.P.L.Pradhan Professor, Information Technology Member
    13 Dr.L.C. Siddanna Gowd Professor, Electronics & Communication Engineering Member
    14 Dr. Roshani Singh Dean Research & Development Member Secretary

  • Women Redressal Committee

    Sr. No. Name Designation
    1 Dr. Roshani Singh, Dean, Research and Development Chairperson
    2 Ms. Nikita Malwar, Electrical Engineering NGO Nominee
    3 Ms. Rupali Wankhede, Master of Computer Application Member
    4 Ms. Rashmi Bhat, Information Technology Member
    5 Mr.T.P. Raju Master of Computer Application Member
    6 Ms. Snehal Paliwal, Electronics & Communication Engineering Member
    7 Dr. Shilpa Puranik Member
    8 Ms. Snehal Khadge Master of Business Administration Member
    9 Ms. Shradha Joshi General Engineering Member Secretary

  • Anti-Ragging Committee

    Sr. No. Name Designation
    1 Dr. Prabha S. Nair Vice Principal
    2 Dr. Akilahmad Sheikh Teaching faculty 
     (Male and Female)
    3 Mr. Sagar Zade
    4 Mrs. Pranjali Lute
    5 Mr. Pratik Ghutke
    6 Mr. Amey Khedikar
    7 Mr. Anilrao Dhale Representatives of the Parents
    8 Mr. Chandrashekar Gajbhiye
    9 Mr. Anil B. Wasnik
    10 Mr. Changdeo F. Pendo
    11 Ms. Sneha Umredkar (VIII Sem ME) Representatives from Senior batches (Male and Female)
    12 Mr. Mangesh Chaudhari (VIII Sem IT)
    13 Mr. Shashikant Chikhlonde Representatives from fresh batches (Male and Female)
    14 Ms. Aachal Harinkhede
    15 Shri Hemant Chandewar Police Inspector, Butibori
    16 Shri Bal Kulkarni Editor, Punya Nagari
    17 Adv. Anil Kilor President, Janmanch (Social Worker)
  • Anti Ragging Squad

    Sr. No. Name Designation
    1 Dr. Akilahmad Sheikh Assistant Professor , GE Chairman
    2 Mr  Nadir Hussian, HoD ,GE Member
    3 Mr. Vidhadhar Kshrisagar HoD ,ME Member
    4 Mr Rohini pochi HoD ,ECE Member
    5 Mr. Pratik Ghutke Assistant Prof , EE Member
    6 Mr  Aasif  Baig Assistant Prof ,CE Member
    7  Mr Sagar Zade Assistant Prof CSE Member Secretary

  • Students' Welfare and Counselling Cell

    Sr. No. Name Designation
    1 Dr Prabha Nair Vice Principal Chairperson
    2 Mr Anup Gade HoD , IT Member
    3 Mr Radharaman Saha HoD ,EE Member
    4 Mr Amey Khedikar HoD  , CE Member
    5 Mrs Roshani Talmale HoD ,CSE Member
    6 Mrs Rohini Pochi HoD ,ECE Member
    7 Dr. Akilahmad Sheikh Assistant Professor , GE Member Secretary

  • Atrocity Prevention Cell (SC/ST)

    Sr. No. Name Designation
    1 Ms. Shubhangi Gondane Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engineering Chairperson
    2 Dr. Pradeep Hadke Professor Dhanwate National College, Nagpur Member
    3 Dr. Amol Raut Professor Yashoda Girls College, Nagpur Member
    4 Dr. Bhagawan Nannaware Professor, Anna Saheb Gundewar College, Nagpur Member
    5 Mr. T.P. Raju Assistant Professor, Master of Computer Application Member from OPEN Category
    6 Ms. Neha Mogre Assistant Professor, Computer Science and Engineering Member Secretary
  • Library Advisory Committee

    Sr. No. Name Designation
    1 Mrs. Roshani Talmale HoD ,CSE Chairperson
    2 Dr. Umeshkumar Dubey Dean Administration Member
    3 Mr. Sanjay Bhadke IQAC Coordinator Member
    4 Mr. Anup  Gade HoD ,IT Member
    5 Mr. Sachinkumar Nandeshwar I/c Librarian Member
    6 Mr. Sachin Dhande Dy .Librarian Member
    7 Mr. Rajesh Babu Assistant Professor ,CSE Member Secretary

  • College Development Committee

    (Constituted as per Section 97 of The Maharashtra Public Univeristies Act, 2016)

    Sr. No. Name Designation
    1 Mr. Mukul Pande Director (IT and Infrastructure)

    Chairman

    2 Dr Geeta Padole (Gaikwad) Dean Admission Cell

    Member

    3 Dr. Umeshkumar Dubey Dean Administration

    Member

    4 Mr. Anup Gade HoD IT

    Member

    5 Mrs. Roshani Talmale HoD ,CSE

    Member

    6 Mr.Vidhydhar Kshrisagar HoD , ME

    Member

    7 Mr. Sanjay Bhadke IQAC Coordinator

    Member

    8 Mr Radharaman Saha HoD  ,EE

    Member

    9 Mrs Rohini Pochi HoD , ECE

    Member Secretary