COLOR THEME


BACKGROUND TEXTURE


Computer Science & Engineering (Since 2007)


 

Prof. Roshani Talmale

B.E., M.Tech, Ph.D*
(Head, Computer Science & Engineering)
Contact No.:- 90110 09866
Email id:- hod.cse@tgpcet.com

 

Affiliated to RTM Nagpur University

Total Intake :- 60

Information

  • About Department

    1. Established with B.E. CSE in the year 2007-08 with an intake of 60 and M. Tech CSE in 2011-12 with an intake of 18.

    2. Research and training activities are based on -

    ♦ Advanced computational methods for modelling, analyzing, and solving complex tasks in technology and science.
    ♦ Fundamental computer science methods for the analysis of large and high-dimensional data sets
    ♦ Modelling and design of complex software, networking and other computational systems.
    ♦ Exposing students to the developments in the field of computing, thereby enabling them to meet the needs of the IT industry and research       organizations in India and abroad.

    3. Departmental Library with a rich collection of books, E-Books and NPTEL digital collection.

    4. Experienced and well qualified faculty members

    5. Dissemination of quality and value based education

    6. Active industry collaboration

    7. Organises Guest Lectures, Workshops, and STTPs,

    8. Sponsored Research and Live projects

    9. Exposure for Consultancy works

    10. Guidance to students for entrance examinations like GATE

    11. Campus Recruitment Training and Internship for students.

  • Vision & Mission

    Vision:

    ♦ To enhance and empower the capability of youth in education and research being capable of offering innovative solutions to the challenges faced in the computing community.

    Mission:

    ♦ To provide the quality education which contribute towards the rapidly changing computing environment.

    ♦ To develop thinking professionals who will solve the professional & social issues.

    ♦ To establish linkages to strengthen industry-academia relationships for mutual growth.

    ♦ To engage in the lifelong learning process and to solve the global challenges in computer science domain.

    ♦ To inculcate moral and ethical values to lead the society.

  • Program Educational Objectives

    PEO1: Apply knowledge with mathematics, logical programming to frame engineering solutions in the computing domain.

    PEO2: Able to analyze, design, implement, and validate for software development.

    PE03: Apply emerging technology by communicating effectively as a team.

    PEO4: Improve the security, cost, utility, etiquette and ethics by their computing abilities.

    PEO5: Adopt emerging technology and advance in career for fulfilling the societal needs by lifelong learning.

  • Program Specific Objective

    PSO 1: The Ability to design, construct and analyse Computer Science and Engineering system.

    PSO 2: The Ability to use associated software to develop and improve performance of Computer Science and Engineering domain.

  • Infrastructure

    Class rooms with ICT facility – The class room details are given in table

    Sr. No

    Infrastructure

    Quantity

    1

    Class room

    03

    2

    Tutorial

    01

    3

    Seminar Hall

    01

    The class rooms are equipped with overhead projector and internet through high speed wi-fi connection. For ICT following teaching aids are being used by the department

    - PPT presentation based on the curriculum
    - NPTEL teaching materials
    - E books -Multimedia facility

    Internet facilities for Staff & Students –

    The department has Internet connectivity of 20 Mbps leased line contention ratio 1:1 (BSNL) + 100 MBPS LAN enabled connectivity and over 10 access points for Wireless connectivity throughout campus. Internet facility is provided for both students and staff. Dedicated computer center for students and staff with internet facility is made available in department.

    The adequate and well equipped laboratories are available in department is given in table

    Sr. No

    Name of the Laboratory

    List of Software

    1

    Computer Network Lab

    Cisco Packet tracer

    2

    Advance Operating System Lab

    Oracle Virtual Machine, VM

    3

    C & Data Structure  Lab

    Turbo C, C++, Wirshark, Cisco Packet tracer

    4

    Design Pattern Lab

    IBM Rational Rose

    5

    Data Base Management System Lab

    Oracle 9i

    6

    Language Processor  Lab

    Turbo C, C++, Dev C++

    7

    Computer Workshop  Lab

    C, C++, Open Office

    8

    Project Development Lab

    Java

    9

    Open Source Lab

    LINUX, WEKA, Eclips, Simulator

    10

    Information & Cyber Security Lab

    Turbo C, C++, Wirshark

    11

    Research Laboratory


  • Activities

    Sr. No. Event Collaboration Utility
    1 4th Annual International Conference “TechSoft-18” Ms. Malvika Tarnekar,Center Head, Bizmatics India Pvt. Ltd., IT Park Nagpur Faculty & Students
    2 Seminar on Recent Trend in Software Industry Dr. Sudipto Chatterjee, RS Software, Director, Nagpur Students
    3 Guest Lecture on “Demonstration on Configuration of LAN, WAN Network”,   Mr. Raj Arora, CEO, Revat Network, Nagpur Students
    4 Seminar on “Intellectual Property Rights (IPR’s)” Mrs. Chhaya Satpute, Sr. Documentation Officer, RGNIIPM, Nagpur. Faculty & Students
    5 PM-Yuva Orientation and Entrepreneurship Awareness Programme 1. Ms.Deepika Sharma, Nodal Manager, PM-Yuva, Nagpur
    2. Mr. Shrikant Ganjre, CEO Think Solar,Nagpur
    Students
    6 Technical Symposium “REBOOT-17” Mr. Neeraj Pandey, Director, Hexa Infocom Pvt. Ltd, Nagpur Students
    7 IEI Student Chapter re-Installation Ceremony at TGPCET, Nagpur. Dr. R. Ramakrishnan, Chairman, aXYKno Capital Services Pvt Ltd, Nagpur Students
    8 Seminar on “Recent Trends in the field of Computer Science ”  Mr. Abhijit Bakale, CTO, Lemures Technologies, Nagpur Students
    9 Re- Installation of CSE Student Forum “Emulous” Mr. Pradeep Raut ,Head HR, KEC International, Butibori Students
    10 Industrial visit for  final year students AXIOM Tech Guru Pvt. Ltd.”, Nagpur Students
    11 Industrial visit for 3rd year students ITNetworkz Pvt. Ltd.”, Nagpur Students
    12 Expert Lecture on ”Industry Expectation from IT Engineers ” Mr. Tejas Patellia
    Senior Software Consultant
    Students
    13 International Conference “TechSoft-17” Mr. Preet Prasanna, Head of Engineering, Bhlippar, Bangluru. Faculty & Students
    14 One day Workshop “Oracle Virtual Database” Mr.Tushar Kottawar
    Oracle Trainer,Unisoft Technology, Nagpur
    Students
    15 Industry Visit to IT Networkz Pvt. Ltd, Nagpur Mr. Deepak Dhote,
    Manager,
    IT Networkz Pvt. Ltd,Nagpur
    Students
    16 Industry Visit Axiom Tech Guru Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur Mr. Sushil Hudake
    CEO
    Axiom Tech Guru Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Nagpur
    Students
    17 Seminar on Future scope in S/W development Mr. Gutam Sontake
    Director , GR Solution Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
    Students
    18 Industry Visit CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd. Mr. Govardhan Shailendra Narwade,
    Manager,
    CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd.
    Students
    19 Workshop on Rational Rose S/W Mr.Prajwal Dhore
    Persistant System,Nagpur
    Faculty & Students
    20 Industry Visit to K.P. Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Mr. Kamlesh Paunikar
    KP Solution Pvt. Ltd.Nagpur
    Students
    21 Seminar “Recent Trends In IT” Mr.Waman Patle
    CMS It Service Pvt.   Ltd, Nagpur
    Students
    22 Workshop on Big Data Analytics Mr.Aneesh Dhabaliya
    Persistant System, Nagpur
    Faculty & Students
    23 Industrial Visit at “ADCC Pvt. Ltd” Mr. Ajinkya Ambarkhane
    Manager, ADCC Pvt. Ltd
    Students
    24 Seminar on “Software Development Life cycle” Mr. Anup Pardhi
    Team Lead,
    IT Networkz Pvt.Ltd
    Nagpur
    Students
    25 Workshop on “Advanced JAVA” Mr.Madan Tiwari
    CEO,
    Mastech Computers, Nagpur
    Students
    26 Workshop on “Cloud Virtualization” Mr.Madan Tiwari
    CEO
    Mastech Computers, Nagpur
    Students
    27 Seminar on “ERP-Business Intelligent Tools” Mr.Atif Khureshi
    Senior Developer
    Infocept Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
    Students
    28 Industrial Visit at “IT Networks Pvt. Ltd, Nagpur” Mr. Deepak Dhote
    CEO
    IT-Networks,
    Nagpur
    Students
    29 Seminar on Image Mining Mr. Laxman Hedeoo, Senior Software Associates, Persistent Systems, Pvt. Ltd, Nagpur Students
    30 Workshop on C++ and JAVA Application Mr. Anand Pande
    Senior Software Engg.
    IT-Networks,
    Nagpur
    Students
    31 Seminar on “Networking Tool” Mr.Raj Arora
    Director
    Revat Network Pvt. Ltd, Nagpur
    Students
    32 Big Data and Hadoop Technology Mr.Gaurav Channe
    Senior Software Developer
    India Active Software INCL
    Nagpur
    Students
    33 Engineers Day Celebration Dr. Sanjay Raghtate, Oxford Speakers Academy, Nagpur Students
    34 Guest Lecture on “Entrepreneurship Development” Mr. Pradeep Raut, Head of HR KEC International, Buttibori. Students
    35 Expert Talk on GATE Mr. Ashish Thakur
    Director
    ICE, Pvt. Ltd, Nagpur
    Students
    36 2nd International Conference “TechSoft-16” Dr. M. Dhore, Professor IICC, RTMNU, Nagpur. Faculty & Students
    37 Two day workshop on “C++ and Java Programming” Mr. Anand Pande
    IT NetworkZ Pvt.  Ltd. Nagpur
    Students
    38 Technical Paper Presentation “EUREKA-16” Mr. Shriniwas Ananthkrishna
    Architect Chief Technical Officer, Persistent System Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
    Students
    39 Expert Lecture on “Design Pattern” Mr. Pranjal Dhore
    Senior Team Lead,
    Persistent, Nagpur
    Students
    40 Expert Lecture on “Linux OS” Mr. Vinaysheel Bawankule,
    Senior Engineer
    India Active Pvt. Ltd,Nagpur
    Students
    41 Expert Lecture on “Big Data Technology” Mr.Kumar Sugandh,
    Senior Software Engg., Persistent, Nagpur
    Students
    42 Expert Lecturer on “Data  Warehousing & data Mining” Dr. Manali K. Kshirsagar
    Vice president Academy, ADCC Infotech, Nagpur
    Students
    43 Seminar on “Networking & Network Security” Mr.Waman Patle
    Branch Manager
    CMS It Service Pvt.   Ltd, Nagpur
    Students
    44 Expert Lecture on ”Cloud Computing” Mr.Dhiraj Bhagat
    Software Engg., Persistent, Nagpur
    Students
    45 Expert Lecture on “ Mobile Computing” Mr. Bhushan Balki,
    Senior Engg., Global Logic Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
    Students
    46 International Conference
    “Techsoft-15”
    Mr. Rama Voruganti, Senior Director, Symantee Corporation, Banglore, India. Faculty & Students
    47 Technical Paper Presentation “EUREKA-15” Mr. Ashish Gawande, Persistent System Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur. Students
    48 Expert Lecture on “Software Development Using .Net Technology” Mr.Chetan Khapekar
    CEO,
    Dream Knowledge Technology,Nagpur
    Students
    49 Expert lecture on “ Overview of Project Management and Recent Trends in IT” Mr. Deepak Dhote
    CEO,
    IT Networkz, Nagpur
    Students
    50 Expert Lecture on “Overview of networking using CISCO” Mr. Saurabh Kohite
    Dream Knowledge Technology,
    Nagpur
    Students
    51 Guest Lecture on “Gate Made Easy” Mr. Kiran Pandey,
    Director, Gate Academy. Nagpur.
    Students
    52 Seminar on Linux OS Mr. Srinivas Ananthakrishna, Software Architecture,
    Persistent Systems, Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
    Students
    53 Expert Lecture on “GPRS based Energy Management System” Mr.Sandip Patole
    Asst. Manager, Elmeasure India Pvt. Ltd
    Students
    54 One Day Workshop on “Latex” Documentation Prof. Sanjay Shitole
    Associate Professor
    SNDT University, Mumbai
    Faculty & Students
    55 Two days Workshop “Microsoft Certifications” Mr. Deepak Dhote,
    CEO
    IT-Networks, Nagpur
    Students
    56 Faculty Development Program On “Cyber Crime & Security ” Dr. Sumit Gill
    (MD University Rohtak)
    Dr. K Kathirvan ( HoD, SRM University, Chennai)
    Faculty

  • Students Placed

    Some of the students placed are given below...

    Sr.No Name of Student Company Package
    1 Diksha Mankar L&T Mumbai 4 LPA
    2 Shubham Dekate PRATIAN TECHNOLOGIES,Banglore 3.6 PLA
    3 Akshay Walde PRATIAN TECHNOLOGIES,Banglore 3.6 PLA
    4 Ankita Darvekar AVPL, Nagpur 3.5LPA
    5 Kamlesh Pache AVPL, Nagpur 3.5LPA
    6 Diksha Suryawanshi AVPL, Nagpur 3.5LPA
    7 Neelam Chouhan AVPL, Nagpur 3.5LPA
    8 Manisha N. Amnerkar AVPL, Nagpur 3.5LPA
    9 Shubham Dekate AVPL, Nagpur 3.5LPA
    10 Rani Pal AVPL, Nagpur 3.5LPA
    11 Adil Patel AVPL, Nagpur 3.5LPA
    12 Akshay Walde AVPL, Nagpur 3.5LPA
    13 Pritam Ughade AVPL, Nagpur 3.5LPA
    14 Pooja Rodge AVPL, Nagpur 3.5LPA
    15 Kamini Puppalwar AVPL, Nagpur 3.5LPA
    16 Rajdeep Singh MPHASIS,Pune 3.5 LPA
    17 Bhushan Choudhari MPHASIS,Pune 3.5 LPA
    18 Ashwini Ghonge MPHASIS,Pune 3.5 LPA
    19 Akshay Chachuerkar MPHASIS,Pune 3.5 LPA
    20 Neha Charpe MPHASIS,Pune 3.5 LPA
    21 Kalyani Raut IAPPS INFOTECH,Nagpur 3.5 LPA
    22 Ankita Darvekar IAPPS INFOTECH,Nagpur 3.5 LPA
    23 Shubham Tambekar IAPPS INFOTECH,Nagpur 3.5 LPA
    24 Diksha Suryavanshi IAPPS INFOTECH,Nagpur 3.5 LPA
    25 Shubham Thakur IAPPS INFOTECH,Nagpur 3.5 LPA
    26 Shushil Tabekar IAPPS INFOTECH,Nagpur 3.5 LPA
    27 Shubham Andraskar MPHASIS,Pune 3.5 LPA
    28 Rani Pal IAPPS INFOTECH,Nagpur 3.5 LPA
    29 Omprakash Thakre IAPPS INFOTECH,Nagpur 3.5 LPA
    30 Sandip Choudhari IAPPS INFOTECH,Nagpur 3.5 LPA
    31 Pritam Ughade IAPPS INFOTECH,Nagpur 3.5 LPA
    32 Shubham Dekate IAPPS INFOTECH,Nagpur 3.5 LPA
    33 Adil Patel IAPPS INFOTECH,Nagpur 3.5 LPA
    34 Minaz Pathan IAPPS INFOTECH,Nagpur 3.5 LPA
    35 Akshay Walde IAPPS INFOTECH,Nagpur 3.5 LPA
    36 Sapana Tembharde MPHASIS,Pune 3.5 LPA
    37 Pranali Lakde MPHASIS,Pune 3.5 LPA
    38 Ranee Nikure MPHASIS,Pune 3.5 LPA
    39 Harshwardhan Rathore PERCEPT WEB SOLUTIONS Nagpur 3.2 LPA
    40 Nabin Kumar Singh PERCEPT WEB SOLUTIONS Nagpur 3.2 LPA
    41 Rupesh Bharamankar PERCEPT WEB SOLUTIONS Nagpur 3.2 LPA
    42 Swapnil Bhoyar PERCEPT WEB SOLUTIONS Nagpur 3.2 LPA
    43 Swati Jadhav PERCEPT WEB SOLUTIONS Nagpur 3.2 LPA
    44 Neha Sharma  PERCEPT WEB SOLUTIONS Nagpur 3.2 LPA
    45 Ruchika J. Jaiswal PERCEPT WEB SOLUTIONS Nagpur 3.2 LPA
    46 Kalyani Sawarkar PERCEPT WEB SOLUTIONS Nagpur 3.2 LPA
    47 Rucha Nagrale PERCEPT WEB SOLUTIONS Nagpur 3.2 LPA
    48 Vivek Thakur PERCEPT WEB SOLUTIONS Nagpur 3.2 LPA
    49 Vaishali Pawar PERCEPT WEB SOLUTIONS Nagpur 3.2 LPA
    50 Ojal Katiyar SHREE TRINITY Nagpur 3.2 LPA
    51 Ankesh Ingole SHREE TRINITY Nagpur 3.2 LPA
    52 Sneha Darne SHREE TRINITY Nagpur 3.2 LPA
    53 Minal Khartar KARTPAY Nagpur 3 LPA
    54 Abhishek I Warang Balarka Technologies (Pune) 3 LPA
    55 Abhishek Mishra HORIZON TELECOM Pune 3 LPA
    56 Pooja Rodge CBIG FISH,Nagpur 3 LPA
    57 Bhagyashree Kande CBIG FISH,Nagpur 3 LPA
    58 Ojal Katiyar KARTPAY Nagpur 3 LPA
    59 Prajakta Deshmukh PERCEPT WEB SOLUTIONS Nagpur 3 LPA
    60 Neelam Chouhan CBIG FISH,Nagpur 3 LPA
    61 Adil Patel DHANDHANIA INFOTECH,Nagpur 3 LPA
    62 Manish Gautam CBIG FISH,Nagpur 3 LPA
    63 Minal Khartad Salasar E-Commerce Nagpur 3 LPA
    64 Rashmi T. Ghatole Xceller IT Services Nagpur 3 LPA
    65 Snehal Deshmukh KARTPAY Nagpur 3 LPA
    66 Pooja Yadav DHANDHANIA INFOTECH,Nagpur 3 LPA
    67 Prajwal Wahane DHANDHANIA INFOTECH,Nagpur 3 LPA
    68 Vishal Udapure PROTECH SOLUTIONS,Pune 3 LPA
    69 Priyanka Wankhede KARTPAY Nagpur 3 LPA
    70 Mihnaz Pathan KARTPAY Nagpur 3 LPA
    71 Shubham Dekate KARTPAY Nagpur 3 LPA
    72 Pritam Ughade KARTPAY Nagpur 3 LPA
    73 Neelam Chouhan KARTPAY Nagpur 3 LPA
    74 Shubham Dekate PROTECH SOLUTIONS,Pune 3 LPA
    75 Neelam Chouhan MARKET MAGNIFY,Indore 2.9 LPA
    76 Kamlesh Pache MARKET MAGNIFY,Indore 2.9 LPA
    77 Ashwini Pise MARKET MAGNIFY,Indore 2.9 LPA
    78 Akshay Walde MARKET MAGNIFY,Indore 2.9 LPA
    79 Ashish Patel Nitor Infotech (Pune) 2.8 LPA
    80 Pallavi S Fegade Balarka Technologies (Pune) 2.5 PLA
    81 Aashish Patel Balarka Technologies (Pune) 2.5 PLA
    82 Abhishek G Mahilawar Balarka Technologies (Pune) 2.5 PLA
    83 Ambu Ambadare Salasar E-Commerce Nagpur 2.5 PLA
    84 Abhishek Mahilawar Web World Group Nagpur 2.5 LPA
    85 Mihir Talhar Web World Group Nagpur 2.5 LPA
    86 Mohanlal S. Pal  HORIZON TELECOM Pune 2.5 LPA
    87 Ankita V. Darvekar CBIG FISH,Nagpur 2.5 LPA
    88 Ruchika J. Jaiswal HUBCITY SOFTWARES PVT LTD Nagpur 2.5 LPA
    89 Shahina Sheikh Web World Group Nagpur 2.5 LPA
    90 Abhishek Mahilawar Salasar E-Commerce Nagpur 2.5 LPA
    91 Surbhi Karmankar Salasar E-Commerce Nagpur 2.5 LPA
    92 Kaustabh Bharamankar Salasar E-Commerce Nagpur 2.5 LPA
    93 Savita S. Khadse HUBCITY SOFTWARES PVT LTD Nagpur 2.5 LPA
    94 Shankar Mate Salasar E-Commerce Nagpur 2.5 LPA
    95 Pallavi Fegade Web World Group Nagpur 2.5 LPA
    96 Bhushan Yellure Salasar E-Commerce Nagpur 2.5 LPA
    97 Komal Naxina Salasar E-Commerce Nagpur 2.5 LPA
    98 Ankita Singh Salasar E-Commerce Nagpur 2.5 LPA
    99 Kajal D. Thakur Web World Group Nagpur 2.5 LPA
    100 Ojal Katiyar Web World Group Nagpur 2.5 LPA
    101 Pallavi Fegade Justdail (Malad,Mumbai) 2.28 LPA
    102 Minal S. Khartad Justdail (Malad,Mumbai) 2.28 LPA
    103 Shahista Sheikh Justdail (Malad,Mumbai) 2.28 LPA
    104 Kajal D. Thakur Justdail (Malad,Mumbai) 2.28 LPA
    105 Rashmi T. Ghatole Justdail (Malad,Mumbai) 2.28 LPA
    106 Shraddha Sharma Justdail (Malad,Mumbai) 2.28 LPA
    107 Shankar Mate Justdail (Malad,Mumbai) 2.28 LPA
    108 Sahina Sheikh Justdail (Malad,Mumbai) 2.28 LPA
    109 Sayali Selokar TRIVIUM EDUCATION SERVICES PVT LTD Pune 2 LPA

  • TOPPER

    YEAR SEMESTER TOPPERS NAME OF STUDENTS MARKS OUT OF 550 MARKS IN PERCENTAGE
    SUMMER - 18 7th 1st  TOPPER Ms. Laxmi Sharma 428 77.81%
    2nd  TOPPER Ms. Harshada Sonone 400 72.72%
    3rd TOPPER Ms. Priyatai Thakre 390 70.90%
    Ms. Vaishnavi Gupta 390 70.90%

    YEAR SEMESTER TOPPERS NAME OF STUDENTS MARKS OUT OF 550 MARKS IN PERCENTAGE
    SUMMER - 18 5th 1st  TOPPER Ms. Avanti Jadhao 447 68.76%
    2nd  TOPPER Mr. Nimesh Nagapure 442 68%
    3rd TOPPER Ms. Manaswi Thakur 434 66.76%

    YEAR SEMESTER TOPPERS NAME OF STUDENTS MARKS OUT OF 550 MARKS IN PERCENTAGE
    SUMMER - 18 3rd 1st  TOPPER Ruchika Pohadare 479 73.69%

  • News Article

    Cloud-Technology
    eureka-technical-paper-presentation Mother-Dairy Mother-Dairy
  • Photo Gallery

  • Subject Notes

    Sr. No Subject Semester Download
    1     DSPD IV
    2     OS IV
    3     TFCS IV
    4     SP IV
    5     AI VI
    6     CN VI
    7     SEPM VI
    8     DP VI
    9     DOS VIII
    10     DF VIII
    11     ICS VIII
    12     CCC VIII

  • RTMNU Question Papers

    Sr. No Subject Semester Download
    1 DMGT IV Download
    2 DSPD IV Download
    3 OS IV Download
    4 SP IV Download
    5 TFCS IV Download
    6 AI VI Download
    7 CN VI Download
    8 DP VI Download
    9 FE VI Download
    10 SEPM VI Download
    11 CC VIII Download
    12 DF VIII Download
    13 DOS VIII Download
    14 ICS VIII Download
  • Model Answer Paper


    Sr. No Subject Semester View
    1 ACPLD 3rd Semester VIEW
    2 CAO 3rd Semester VIEW
    3 TFCS 4th Semester VIEW
    4 DSPD 4th Semester VIEW
    5 SP 4th Semester VIEW
    6 Computer Graphics 5th Semester VIEW
    7 DMS 5th Semester VIEW
    8 OOPS 5th Semester VIEW
    9 CN 6th Semester VIEW
    10 SEPM 6th Semester VIEW
    11 DP 6th Semester VIEW
    12 AI 6th Semester VIEW
    13 BIG DATA 7th Semester VIEW
    14 CCC 8th Semester VIEW
    15 ICS 8th Semester VIEW
    16 DF 8th Semester VIEW
    17 DOS 8th Semester VIEW
  • GATE E-Material

    Link of GATE E- Study material of authenticated GATE coaching institute are available for student aspirants

    1     GATE E-Material - Notes View
    2     GATE E-Material - Previous Year Question Papers View

  • Departmental website

  • Contact Us

    Head, Computer Science & Engineering
    Email id:- hod.cse@tgpcet.com
    Contact: 9284226553